side menu icon

Meet Our Leaders

Executive Committee

  • ABowenLong

    Anne Bowen-Long
    Chair
    Retired
    UPS

  • SEdmond

    Sonnet C. Edmonds
    Vice Chair
    Southern Company
    Senior Counsel

  • Condace-Pressley

    Condace Pressley
    Board Secretary
    Cox Media Group Atlanta
    Director of Community Affairs

  • CMiller

    Cathy C. Miller
    Treasurer
    Atlanta Financial Associates
    Principal

  • MP12-0798 Cooper, Shan Diversity Mag

    Shan Cooper
    Atlanta Committee for Progress
    Executive Director
    Executive Committee At Large

  • Monique Honaman

    Monique Honaman
    ISHR Group
    CEO/Partner
    Chair, Board Development Committee

  • Kathy-Waller

    Kathy Waller
    The Coca-Cola Company
    Executive VP, CFO &
    President, Enabling Services (Retired)
    Chair, Fund Development Committee

Directors at Large

  • Erik-Bryant

    Erik Bryant
    Cadence Bank, N.A.
    SVP, Middle Market Banking

  • Susan-Dimmick

    Susan J. Dimmick
    PNC Bank, Managing Director
    Corporate Banking

  • Fran-Gary

    Fran Gary
    Anthem, Inc.
    President
    Medicaid East Region

  • Pamela Ewing

    Vivian Greentree
    Fiserv
    SVP, Head of Global Corporate Citizenship

  • Carley Ferguson

    Marcia (“Marci”) Jerding, CPA
    Johnson Lambert LLP
    Partner

  • Sue-Mee-Kim

    Soon Mee Kim
    Omnicom Public Relations Group
    Chief DE&I Officer

  • GKolvereid

    Grace Kolvereid
    Southern Company Gas
    Senior VP & Comptroller

  • Susan-Lazaro

    Susan Lazaro
    The Coca-Cola Company
    Director – Shopper Marketing Merchandising

  • Carlton Joiner

    Kathleen (“Kat”) Marran
    UPS
    VP Revenue Management

  • Ellie-Morris

    Ellie Morris
    Ernst & Young, LLP
    Partner Assurance Services

  • Erika-Preval

    Erika Preval
    Charm Etiquette
    Proprietor

  • Melissa-Ramer

    Melissa Ramer
    Pricewaterhouse-
    Coopers LLP
    Partner

  • Denise-Reese

    Denise Reese
    AWS Professional Services
    Senior Practice Manager

  • Beth-Schiavo

    Elizabeth (“Beth”) Schiavo
    Center for Puppetry Arts
    Executive Director

  • Barbara-Whiteside

    Barbara Whiteside
    Georgia Pacific
    SVP, Compliance & Ethics

Executive Staff

  • Amy-Dosik

    Amy S. Dosik
    Chief Executive Officer

  • Aneli-Nugteren

    Aneli Nugteren
    Chief Operating Officer

  • Ellen-Newton

    Ellen Newton
    Chief Financial Officer

  • Jennifer-Caraballo-2020

    Jennifer Caraballo
    Chief Administrative Officer

  • Clare-Marie-Hannon

    Clare-Marie Hannon
    Senior Director of Outdoor Program & Property

  • Alantria-Harris

    Alantria Dixon
    Senior Director of Product Programs and Retail

  • John-Smiles

    John Smiles
    Senior Director of Marketing and Communications

  • Christian-Murphy

    Christian Murphy
    Chief Development Officer

  • Chanda-Washington

    Chanda Washington
    Senior Director of Membership